Classic TV & Movie Hits

Home | Show Pages | People Pages | Network Pages | DVD Reviews & Contests | Shop    





  Actor Page

[[Home] [Actor/Actress Index]

 


Picture Credit: crazyjef.homestead.com
 

Michael Genadry

Birth Date: March 20, 1978 / Age: 36
Birth Place: Poughkeepsie, New York, USA


 

> TV Credits

Starring/Leading Roles

Ed / Stuckeyville (2000) ... Mark Vanacore (2001-2004)




Page is maintained by: No One! Want to do it?  

> Trivia/Information/Fun Facts

Birth name: Michael Robert Genadry

Nickname: Mikey G

Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse: Jen Cleary (10 May 2003 - present)

Trivia

First appeared on "Ed" (2000) on Wednesday, February 28, 2001.

From as early as 1998 until Fall of 2000, worked on & off as a tape operator and master control operator (mostly the latter) at "Regional News Network" or "RNN", a TV news station in Kingston, New York.

Fall 2002 - Had gastric bypass surgery to shrink the size of his stomach. By December he had lost 70 pounds, which made him weigh under 400 pounds. His treatment was then directly used in the TV show "Ed" to explain his weight loss.

Engaged to television technician (& longtime friend) Jen Cleary


[ Back ] [ Cast Home ]

 

 

 

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Contact Us | Copyright - ClassicTVHits.com.  All Rights Reserved.