Classic TV & Movie Hits

Home | Show Pages | People Pages | Network Pages | DVD Reviews & Contests | Shop    

  Actor Page

[[Home] [Actor/Actress Index]


Picture Credit:

Coby Bell

Birth Date: May 11, 1975 / Age: 40
Birth Place: Orange County, California, USA


> TV Credits

Starring/Leading Roles

Third Watch (1999) ... Off. Tyrone 'Ty' Davis Jr.

Page is maintained by: No One! Want to do it?  

> Trivia/Information/Fun Facts

Spouse: Aviss Pinkney-Bell (? - present) 2 children


Son of Broadway veteran Michel Bell.

Is an honors graduate of San Jose State University, California.

Currently lives in New York City. [2000]

Enjoys playing basketball and tennis.

Sings and plays keyboard in a band.

Twin girls, Serrae and Jaena, born Saturday 21st June 2003.

Birth name: Coby Erik Bell

[ Back ] [ Cast Home ]




Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Contact Us | Copyright -  All Rights Reserved.