Classic TV & Movie Hits

Home | Show Pages | People Pages | Network Pages | DVD Reviews & Contests | Shop    





  Actor Page

[[Home] [Actor/Actress Index]

 


Picture Credit: lavender.fortunecity.com/
 

Steve Cardenas

Birth Date: May 29, 1974 / Age: 39
Birth Place: Langley Air Force Base, Virginia, USA
Also Credited as: Steven Cardenas


 

> TV Credits

Starring/Leading Roles

Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers / Day of the Dumpster / Mighty Morph'n Power Rangers (1993) ... Rocky DeSantos/The Red Ranger (1994-1996)




Page is maintained by: No One! Want to do it?  

> Trivia/Information/Fun Facts

Birth name: Stephen Antonio Cardenas

Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Trivia

Started Martial Arts training at the age of 12

Holds a 3rd degree black belt


[ Back ] [ Cast Home ]

 

 

 

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Contact Us | Copyright - ClassicTVHits.com.  All Rights Reserved.