Classic TV & Movie Hits

Home | Show Pages | People Pages | Network Pages | DVD Reviews & Contests | Shop    





  Actor Page

[[Home] [Actor/Actress Index]

 



 

Paul Schrier

Birth Date: June 1, 1970 / Age: 43
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA


 

> TV Credits

Starring/Leading Roles

Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers / Day of the Dumpster / Mighty Morph'n Power Rangers (1993) ... Farkus 'Bulk' Bulkmeier




Page is maintained by: No One! Want to do it?  

> Trivia/Information/Fun Facts

Birth name: Paul L. Schrier II

Trivia

Best friends with _"Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers" (1992)_ Co-Star Jason Narvy.

He is a big "Robotech" (1985) fan. On the first day of shooting _"Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers (1992)_ , he met Tony Oliver and found out that Oliver was one of the voice actors and writers for Robotech. Paul then showed Tony his trailer, which was full of Robotech paraphernalia.


[ Back ] [ Cast Home ]

 

 

 

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Contact Us | Copyright - ClassicTVHits.com.  All Rights Reserved.